历届获奖者

您在这里:

2017-2018 奖学金获得者

单击标题以获取更多信息!

AFLAC SCHOLAR AWARDS FOR CURRENT COLLEGE FRESHMEN

Kiera Davis, Georgia State University
Fatima Elfakahany, Oxford College of Emory University
Heather Farley, Pace University
Zackery Grymes, University of Utah
Julia Hohenstein, University of Virginia
Brandon Holt, University of Georgia
Alexis Jackson, Washington University in St. Louis
Nicole Steiner, Emory University
Lauren Vukovich, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Donald Williams, Mercer University

AFS PROJECT CHANGE SCHOLARSHIP

Zephaniah Galloway, Cleveland, OH, Cleveland Early College High School: Growing Communities, Growing Food

Claire Menefee, Knoxville, TN, L&N STEM Academy: Hydroponics in Kenya
They are traveling to Guatemala this summer as scholarship winners of the AFS Project: Change contest. Read more about the sustainability project they are working on.

CLAES NOBEL ENTREPRENEUR SCHOLAR AWARDS

Andrea De Haro, Doral, FL, Gulliver Preparatory School
Maili Mejia, San Juan, TX, Vanguard Academy
Ronald Senchak, Cary, NC, Holly Springs High School
Cassandra Stewart, Nitro, WV, Nitro High School
Rachel Tichenor , Bardstown, KY, Thomas Nelson High School

CLAES NOBEL LEGACY AWARDS

Leila Ally, Keller, TX, University of Texas at Austin
Christopher Honeycutt, Chapel Hill, NC, Carrboro High School

CLAES NOBEL WOMEN OF TOMORROW LEADERSHIP AWARDS

Kaitlyn Boyle, Cherry Hill, NJ, Cherry Hill High School East
Shareen Elnaga, Raleigh, NC, William G. Enloe High School
Gabriella Garcia, Key Biscayne, FL, MAST Academy
Isabela Kimmel, Anaheim, CA, Orange County School of the Arts
Nadaa Moharram, Cupertino, CA, Monta Vista High School

CONNECT-123 INTERNSHIP PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP

Madelyn Cox-Guerra, William Jewell College

DI YERBURY INTERNATIONAL SCHOLAR AWARDS

Reina Francisco, University of California, San Diego, studying in Rome, Italy
Autumn Griffin, Albany State University, studying in Belize
Shane O’Donoghue, Harvard University, studying in León, Spain
Sydney Owada, Lewis & Clark College, London, England
Anthony Teachey, Georgia Institute of Technology, studying in Madrid, Spain

EF INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE CENTERS STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS

William Jackson, Overland Park, KS, Blue Valley West High School
Nandini Tivakaran, Bossier City, LA, Airline High School

GVI-NSHSS INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Full Program Scholarship: Nicole Perez, El Paso, TX, El Paso High School
Zainah Dahlan, Aberystwyth University
Partial Program Scholarship: Harmandeep Bains, Bakersfield, CA, Golden Valley High School
Bramwell Atkins, Fort Campbell, KY, Homeschooled
Brooke Detwiler, Colby College
Nicole Steiner, Emory University

HONG KONG UNIVERSITY ACADEMY FOR THE TALENTED STEM SYMPOSIUM SCHOLARSHIP

Brandon Choi, West Covina, CA, Covina High School
Nicole Danuwidjaja, Elk Grove, CA, St. Francis High School
Eric Li, Manvel, TX, Dawson High School
Claire Zhang, Cupertino, CA, Monta Vista High School

NATIONAL SCHOLAR AWARD RECIPIENTS

Ameer Abdulhadi, South Bend, IN, J. Whitcomb Riley High School
Sharmi Amin, Salisbury, NC, Salisbury High School
Allison Angelidis, Valencia, CA, Valencia High School
Kavya Anjur, Aurora, IL, Metea Valley High School
Hounein Arbaji, Solon, OH, Solon High School
Laraya Billups, Toano, VA, Warhill High School
Astrid Bjoern Doennem, Katy, TX, Seven Lakes High School
Jordan Bobbitt, Peachtree City, GA, Starr’s Mill High School
Elizabeth Castillo, Bowie, MD, Archbishop Spalding High School
Juliana Cazzaniga, Miami, FL, Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
Arie Chen, Pleasanton, CA, Amador Valley High School
Haley Cohen, Newport Coast, CA, Corona del Mar High School
Marita Coker, Chantilly, VA, John Champe High School
Emma Conn, College Grove, TN, Fred J Page High School
Phillip Dyer, Ooltewah, TN, Ooltewah High School
Kyeong Eun Cho, Bellevue, WA, Interlake High School
Zairy Fernandez, Bronx, NY, International Leadership Charter High School
Jacqueline Fisher, San Diego, CA, Torrey Pines High School
Aracely Franco Ugarte, Englewood, CO, St. Mary’s Academy
Ian Frantal, Highland, IN, Munster High School
Tomeka Frieson, Midfield, AL, Jefferson County International Baccalaureate School
Rebecca Fuhrmann, St Augustine, FL, Pedro Menendez High School
Kara Grady, Fairfax, IA, Prairie High School
Ansley Grider, Fort Payne, AL, Fort Payne High School
Omar Hasan, Richmond, VA, Garfield High School
Kyle Henden, Phoenix, AZ, Basis Phoenix
Long Hong, Waco, TX, Vanguard College Preparatory School
Naeema Hopkins-Kotb, Ampang, Malaysia, International School of Kuala Lumpur
Gregory Horn, Doylestown, PA, Central Bucks High School East
Greyson Hoye, University Place, WA, Liberty University Online Academy
Anna Ilyasova, Mount Airy, NC, Mt. Airy High School
Jamie Innabi, Claremont, CA, Claremont High School
Christopher Johnson, South Holland, IL, Thornwood High School
Jane Jomy, Mississauga, ON, Glenforest Secondary School
Emily Jue, Friendswood, TX, Clear Springs High School
Nikita Kumar, Granger, IN, Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities
Sana Lakdawala, Marietta, GA, Walton High School
Annie Law, Elmhurst, NY, Francis Lewis High School
Rishabh Lugani, Faridabad, India, Amity International School Pushp Vihar
Lizbeth Marquez, Yuma, AZ, Cibola High School
Amelia Martin, Rocky Mount, NC, Faith Christian School
Mikel Matticoli, Kendall Park, NJ, South Brunswick High School
Rachel Meierovich, Jersey City, NJ, Convent of The Sacred Heart
Molly Mermin, Berkeley, CA, Berkeley High School
Michael Mills, Dallas, TX, Highland Park High School
Leigh-Anna Nielsen, Fremont, CA, Washington High School
Aprill Park, Potomac, MD, Winston Churchill High School
Alexandra Patterson, Union, KY, Ryle High School
Cabrina Peer, Winnetka,CA, Faith Baptist Schools
Gladis Philip, Saddle Brook, NJ, Saddle Brook High School
Margaret Pisacano, Flagstaff, AZ , Basis Flagstaff
Sydney Polson, Lander, WY, Lander Valley High School
Gemma Postill, Toronto, ON, Leaside High School
Amanda Powers, Newton, MA, Newton North High School
Carla Ramazan, Reno, NV, Sage Ridge School
Louric Rankine, Brooklyn, NY, Secondary School Journalism
Noah Reardon, La Grange, IL, Lyons Township High School
William Rodebaugh, Philadelphia, PA, The Keystone School
Sumaiya Sathar, Redmond, WA, Redmond High School
Hana Seastedt, La Jolla, CA, Vientiane International School
Maia Shalev, Worcester, MA, The Keystone School
Parima Sharma, Hopkinton, MA, Hopkinton High School
Sara Shoushtarian, Marietta, GA, Wheeler High School
Jacqueline Smith, Denville, NJ, Mt. St. Dominic Academy High School
Leo Stafsnes, Eureka, CA, Arcata High School
Nien-Jou Su, San Bruno, CA, Alma Heights Christian High School
Matthew Sullivan, Orchard Park, NY, Canisius High School
Peyton Sventek, Flagstaff, AZ, Flagstaff High School
Wyatt Tauber, Backus, MN, Nevis School
Eliana Taylor, Nassau, Bahamas, Kingsway Academy High School
Jordan Watt, Kennesaw, GA, North Cobb High School
Faith Whyte, Williamstown, NJ, Williamstown High School
Hannah Wilkins, Hurdle Mills, NC, Cedar Ridge High School
Hayley Wood, Charlottesville, VA, Albemarle High School
Yiming Zhang, Montgomery, AL, Saint James School

NATIVE AMERICAN SCHOLAR AWARDS

Amy Cumiford, Mesa, AZ, New School for the Art
Leia Mermejo-Varga, Penasco, NM, Santa Fe Indian School
Margaret Pickett, Anchorage, AK, West Anchorage High School

NSHSS ACADEMIC PAPER AWARDS

Alexander Adler, Greenville, NC, North Carolina School of Science & Mathematics
Genetic Analysis of Stress Hormone Levels Affecting Egg Production Capabilities in Chickens
Mikayla Beeson, Phoenix, MD, Keystone National High School
Comparative Analysis Science and Technology: Ocean Floor Mapping and Exploration
Arielle Bellew, Doraville, GA, Norcross High School
Solving the Konigsberg Bridge Problem
Hannah Boyce, Groton,MA, Massachusets Academy of Math & Science
Micro-Fragmenting as a Method of Reef Restoration Using Monta Capricornis
Sophia Brazda, Lafayette, LA, Teurlings Catholic High School
Part of Your World…On Second Thought, We’ll Take All of It
Erin Dalrymple, Cedar Park, TX, Cedar Park High School
Reappearing Voices: Modern-Day Language Revival
Franklin Estein, Windermere, FL, Windermere Preparatory School
The German Refugee Crisis: A Macroeconomic Analysis
Calista Foo, West Melbourne, FL, West Shore Junior/Senior High School
The Effect of the Turkey Point Cooling Canal Leakage
Rikia Freeman, Suffolk, VA, King’s Fork High School
The Relationship between Black Holes and Quantum Bridges
Steven French, New York, NY, Columbia Secondary School for Math, Science & Engineering
Democritus’ Exploration of the Atomist Theory and its Influence on the World
Chixue (Sybil) Fu, Oakland, CA, Alameda Science and Technology Institute
A Humbling Truth About Truth
Connor Geudeker, Thousand Oaks, CA, Thousand Oaks High School
The Effect of Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi on the Growth of Daucus carota
Tyler Giallanza, Centennial, CO, Cherry Creek High School
Novel Applications of Stochastic Global Optimization Algorithms to the Shortest Common Superstring Problem
Emma Groves, San Diego, CA, Rancho Bernardo
Sieben Musikabs tze (Seven Musical Paragraphs)
Natasha Hamid, Brentwood, TN, Ravenwood High School
The Value of Music Education for Student Development
Omar Hasan, Richmond, VA, Garfield High School
Effects of OSNs on Digital Citizens
Naeema Kotb-Hotb, DPO, AP, International School of Kuala Lumpur
The Poetry of a Movement: An Analysis of 20th Century African-American Poetry
Caroline Horn, State College, PA, State College Area High School
Life and Death: Conjoined Twins
Kathryn MacQuarrie, Truro, Nova Scotia, Canada, Cobequid Educational Centre
Oppression in 1984 and The Swallows of Kabul
Diana Nguyen, Salt Lake City, UT, Taylorsville High School
Societal Scrutiny of Social Sites
Kurtis Nguyen, Cary, NC, Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School
The Degradation of Earth’s Coral Reefs
Charissa Roberson, New Market, MD, Home School
Soldiering On: Psychosocial Barriers to Mental Health Treatment Among Military Personnel
Aaron Rohlfing, Summit Hill, PA, Panther Valley High School
Technology and the Mind & Body
Elise Schlect, Kohler, WI, Kohler High School
Nbokov’s Thaumatrope: the Superimposition of Memory
Kellyann Ye, Sunnyvale, CA, Homestead High School
Gender Bias in Dance

NSHSS AMBASSADOR AWARDS

Salman Azfar, Woodland Hills, CA, Chaminade College Preparatory
Afrah Bashir, Houston, TX, Alief Taylor High School
Smita Bhoopatiraju, Minneapolis, MN, Wayzata High School
Allison Jennings, Mount Juliet, TN, Lebanon High School
Kayla Nichols, Taos, NM, Moreno Valley High School
Maricarmen Pedroza, Fort Worth, TX, Steele Accelerated High School
Christopher Swafford, Gallatin, TN, Gallatin High School
Kyra Thomas, Houston, TX, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy
Piper Watt, Atlanta, IN, Hamilton Heights High School
Jasmine Wilson Hanksville, UT, Wayne High School

NSHSS AMBASSADOR AWARDS

Salman Azfar, Woodland Hills, CA, Chaminade College Preparatory
Afrah Bashir, Houston, TX, Alief Taylor High School
Smita Bhoopatiraju, Minneapolis, MN, Wayzata High School
Allison Jennings, Mount Juliet, TN, Lebanon High School
Kayla Nichols, Taos, NM, Moreno Valley High School
Maricarmen Pedroza, Fort Worth, TX, Steele Accelerated High School
Christopher Swafford, Gallatin, TN, Gallatin High School
Kyra Thomas, Houston, TX, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy
Piper Watt, Atlanta, IN, Hamilton Heights High School
Jasmine Wilson Hanksville, UT, Wayne High School

2016-2017 奖学金获得者

单击标题以获取更多信息!

2015-2016 奖学金获得者

单击标题以获取更多信息!