今年获奖者

您在这里:

2018-2019奖学金获得者

单击标题以获取更多信息!

AFLAC SCHOLAR AWARDS

Burlyn Andall-Blake, Brooklyn, NY, Brooklyn Technical High School
Darralyn Beckwith, Florence, AL, Florence High School
Hayley Billiot, Greeley, CO, Frontier Academy
Mackenzie Fisher, Williamsport Area High School,Williamsport, PA
Jordan Jessie, Warner Robins, GA, Houston County High School
Peter Kamara, Madison, WI, Robert M. LaFollette High School
Cambria Khayat, Elmhurst, IL, York High School
Carson Rayhill, Loogootee, IN, Loogootee High School
Marco Salguero, Port Townsend, WA, Port Townsend High School
Bianca Woods, Spring, TX, Klein Collins High School

NSHSS AMBASSADOR AWARDS

Anjum Alam, Americus, GA, Southland Academy
Christine Emeric, Tampa, FL, C. Leon King High School
Jawan Footman, Orangeburg, SC, Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School
Arif Harianawala, Acton, MA, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Christianna Holmes, Chicago, Lindblom Math and Science Academy
David Huh, La Habra, CA, Sonora High School
Rasika Mukkamala, Highlands Ranch, CO, STEM School Highlands Ranch
Udochi Okorie, Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne High School
Christin Timmons, Douglasville, GA, Robert S. Alexander High School
John Thomas Villanueva, Houston, TX, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

DECA ENTREPRENEUR SCHOLAR AWARDS FOR NSHSS MEMBERS

Susan Fendt, New Hyde Park, NY, Great Neck South High School
Addele Hargenrader, Bethesda, MD, Richard Montgomery High School
Matthew Johnson, Martinsburg, WV, Spring Mills High School

DI YERBURY INTERNATIONAL SCHOLAR AWARDS

Brittany Adames, Boston, MA, Emerson College
Jakiyah Bradley, New York, NY, New York University
Zenya Ledermann, St. Petersburg, FL, Eckerd College
Anibal Morales, Miami, FL, Miami Killian High School
Jose Soto, Columbus, OH, The Ohio State University

CLAES NOBEL ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP

Arielle Belluck, Weston, CT, Weston High School
Sarah Betts, Visitation School, Mendota Heights, MN
Aiden Brewer, Greensburg, PA, Greensburg Central Catholic
Daniel Garcia, Olmito, TX, South Texas Academy for Medical Professions
Soleil Gaylord, Telluride, CO, Telluride High School
Alec Janowski, Niles, MI, Niles High School
Patrick Nasta, Crystal Lake, IL, Prairie Ridge High School
Selina Nie, Marietta, GA, Walton High School
Jessica Xiao, Beaverton, OR, Southridge High School
Albert Zhang, Atlanta, GA, The Westminster Schools

THE CLAES NOBEL LEGACY AWARDS

Antonio Ferris, Mesa, AZ, Stanford University
Garren Snow, Salem, VA, Salem High School

CLAES NOBEL WOMEN OF TOMORROW LEADERSHIP AWARDS

Brooke Bahde, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Lake Havasu High School
Aliyah Jones-Griffith, Atco, NJ, Winslow Township High School
Valeria Orraca, Miami, FL, Design and Architecture Senior High
Rachel Ann Poovathoor, Castle Hills, TX, BASIS San Antonio-Shavano Campus
Grace Zheng, Jiangsu, China, Providence International Christian Academy

HONG KONG UNIVERSITY STEM SYMPOSIUM AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP BOOTCAMP SCHOLARSHIPS

Loaah Eltemsah, Paramusm, NJ, Al-Ghazaly Junior-Senior High School
George Fane, Northville, MI, Northville High School
Dana Huang, Damascus, MD, Damascus High School
Parker Wai-Seng Lum, Anaheim, CA, Canyon High School
Anthea Ma, Hong Kong, China, Good Hope School
Yanai Sun, Minneapolis, MN, Coon Rapids Senior High School
Eric Tong, Houston, TX, Bellaire Senior High School
Phillippe Wu, Pasadena, CA, Loyola High School

THE INTERN GROUP SCHOLARSHIP

Full Scholarship
Tigerlily Cooley, Fordham University
Partial Scholarship

Julia Vachon, Ohio Northern University

NSHSS LITERARY COMPETITION

Poetry
1st Maya Salameh, San Diego, CA, San Diego High School of International Studies
2nd Arianna Neal, Osage Beach, MO
3rd Rayn Fox, Aurora, CO, William C. Hinkley High SchoolFiction
1st Catherine Xia, Gilbert, AZ, Gilbert Classical Academy
2nd Alecia Robins, Farmingville, NY, Sachem High School East
3rd Regina Francis, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, Fort Lauderdale High

NATIONAL SCHOLAR AWARDS

Yaba Ahounou, Alexandria, VA, Thomas A. Edison High School
Afe Addeh, Greenbelt, MD, Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Charles Alexander, Marblehead, MA, Marblehead High School
Andrew Bacotti, Levittown, NY, Island Trees High School
Pruthvi Banginwar, North Brunswick, NJ, North Brunswick Township High School,
Cole Bauge, Molalla, OR, Molalla High School
Jahmani Beckford, Clermont, FL, Real Life Christian Academy
Esther Bedoyan, Gates Mills, OH, Hawken Upper School
Steven Billings-Larson Jr, Apopka, FL, Apopka High School
Elizabeth Birkley, Fort Thomas, KY, Highlands High School
Matthew Bobela, St. Joseph, MO, Bishop Le Blond High School
Gordon Brookshaw, Irondale, AL, Jefferson County International Baccalaureate School
Gabrielle Brown, Murfreesboro, TN, Blackman High School
Walter Byrd, Duluth, GA, Duluth High School
Carson Cannon, Mena, AR, Mena High School
Joseph Caplin, Manhattan Beach, CA, Mira Costa High School
Justin Cavil, Pflugerville, TX, Pflugerville High School
Cailin Chenault, Corinth, TX, Chenault Homeschool
Kathleen Cicero, Villa Park, IL, Willowbrook High School
Grace Crain, Little Rock, AR, Little Rock Christian Academy
Sam Cuentas, Post Falls ID, Home School
Jacob Curtis, Bismarck, ND, Legacy High School
Vanessa Dib, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Richmond Green Secondary School
Charlotte Ehlers, Bellaire, TX, Bellaire High School
Danniela Estrada, Sandwich, IL, Sandwich High School
Roxanna Figueroa, Tucson, AZ, Pima Partnership High School
Calista Foo, Melbourne, FL, West Shore Junior-Senior High School
Liam Fowler, San Diego, CA, Westview High School
Kennedy Francis, Riverside, CA, Martin Luther King High School
Michelle Gan, Raleigh, NC, Enloe Magnet High School
Merrick Gessler, Virginia Beach, VA, Frank W. Cox High School
Kamran Ghandhy, Chino Hills, CA, Ruben S. Ayala High School
Brandon Gottlieb, Milton, GA, Milton High School
Sailor Helms, Las Vegas, NV, West Career Technical Academy
Rachel Hodson, Hampshire, IL, Central High School
Laura Huie, Statesville, NC, South Iredell High School
Akshay Jain, Albuquerque, NM, La Cueva High School
Sarah Joe, Oviedo, FL, Homeschool
Sarah Kissell, Halls, TN, Halls High School
Balaji Kodali, Ellicott City, MD, Centennial High School
Veenadhari Kollipara, Bellevue, WA, Interlake High School
Lakshta Kundal, Jamaica, NY, Thomas Edison Career and Technical Education High School
Eliesse Kwok, Gilroy, CA, Pacific Point Christian High School
Carissa Lacy, Anchorage, AK, Anchorage Christian Schools
Marcus Lannie, Arlington Heights, IL, Saint Viator High School
SeungilLee, Belmont, MA, Belmont High School
Benjamin Lee Su, Byron, MN, Byron High School
Justice Lucas, Irondale, AL, Shades Valley High School
Farhan Mashud, New York, NY, Democracy Prep Charter High School
Travis Maynard, Palm Coast, FL, Flagler Palm Coast High School
Vilina Mehta, Scottsdale, AZ, Basis Scottsdale Charter School
Danielle Mercado, Summerville, SC, Ashley Ridge High School
Olivia Miller, William Howard Taft Charter High School, Woodland Hills, CA
Jillian Mirro, Yatesville, PA, Pittston Area High School
Dominique Moody, Blytheville Arkansas, Blytheville High School
Lauren Morejon, Boca Raton, FL, Boca Raton Community High School
Pete Moussouras, Brentwood, CA, Heritage High School
Phuc Ngo, Stevenson, MD, St. Timothy’s School
Judah Norman, Mableton, GA, Pebblebrook High School
Zuzanna Nowak, Cumberland, VA, Cumberland High School
Katherine Nugent, Oceanside, CA, Mission Vista High School
Angelo Ou, Berea, KY, Madison Southern High School
Jason Own, Benicia, CA, Benicia High School
Maya Parekh, Lincolnshire, IL, Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Priya Patel, Statesvilles, NC, South Iredell High School
Gimsnysha Paul, Newton, MA, Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Akashdeep Pawar, Haslett High School, Haslett, MI
Elena Polinski, Glen Dale, WV, John Marshall High School
Charlotte Probst, Battle Ground, WA, CAM Academy
Yun Qi, Bethesda, MD, Walt Whitman High School
Sanjana Ramchandran, The Woodlands, TX, The Woodlands College Park High School
Isabella Rabara, Bixby, OK, Bixby High School
Uma Reddy, McKinney, TX, Imagine International Academy of North Texas
Aubrey Reed, Russellville, AR, Russellville High School
Natalie Reisman, New Hyde Park, NY, Herricks Senior High School
Melody Rivera, Hartford, CT, Journalism and Media Academy
Michael Rivera, San Sebastian, Puerto Rico, Academia San Sebastian Martir
Rani, Shah, San Diego, CA, Westview High School
Zahrah Siddiq, Tinton Falls, NJ, Ranney School
Julia Simon, New Orleans, LA, Lusher Charter School
Anya Simonovich, Scotts Valley, CA, Scotts Valley High School
Steven Spirakis, Garden City, NY, Garden City High School
Jasmine Steele, Danville, CA, San Ramon Valley High School
Elizabeth Sullivan, San Antonio, TX, Incarnate Word High School
Berat Talay, Istanbul, Turkey, Kabatas Erkek Lisesi
Dorivaldo Tati, Tulsa, OK, Nathan Hale High School
Trinh Tran, Fulton, MD, Reservoir High School
Ashley Wade, Spartanburg, SC, Spartanburg High School
Jacob Walker, Boone, NC, Watauga High School
Kevin Wang, Chicago, IL, De La Salle Institute
Jack Ward, Geneva, IL, Geneva Community High School
Justin Watford, Baltimore, MD, Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Kayla Welch, Edenton, NC, John A Holmes High School
Claire Windsor, Travelers Rest, SC, Travelers Rest High School
Elizabeth Yeiter, Warsaw, IN, Warsaw Community High School
Lilia Yousefian, Glen Burnie, MD, North County High School
Madina Zermeno, San Diego, CA, Mount Everest Academy
Nicole Zhang, Pleasanton, CA, Amador Valley High School
Yunxi Zhu, Fresno, CA, Fresno Christian High School
Veronika Zilajeva, Oklahoma City, OK, Westmoore High School

JAMES W. LEWIS ENTREPRENEUR SCHOLAR AWARDS

Jason Chen, Orange Park, FL, Ridgeview High School
Natalya Jewelewicz, Boca Raton, FL, Boca Raton Community High School
Benjamin Jones, Wheeling, WV, Wheeling Park High School
Emily Wade, Nampa, ID, Ridgevue High School
Savannah Workman, Thomson, GA, Thomson High School

JAMES W. LEWIS LEADERSHIP AWARDS

Rachel Chau, Oakland, CA, Skyline High School
Daniel Onuoha, New Haven, CT, Yale University

NSHSS NATIVE AMERICAN SCHOLAR AWARDS

Chloe Jonas, Newton Highlands, MA, Newton South High School
Tyler Long, Winslow, AZ, Winslow High School
Mikiya Reuther, Redding,CA, University Preparatory School

STOCKHOLM UNIVERSITY NOBEL WEEK TRAVEL GRANTS

Ava Barabasz, Ellensburg, WA, Central Washington University
Cheuk Lam Justin Cheung, Hong Kong, China, Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
Wing Lam Lee, Hong Kong, China, St. Paul’s Convent School
Margarita Mavroeidi, Morrisville, NC, North Carolina State University
Max Prilutsky, San Ramon, CA, California High School
Lauryn-Maggie Smith, St. Petersburg, FL, University of South Florida
Natasha Yankofsky, Redlands, CA, Riverside Community College

ROBERT SHEPPARD LEADERSHIP AWARDS

Rithvik Agastya, San Jose, CA, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley
Alexa Grabelle, Voorhees, NJ, Eastern Regional High School
Julia Kearney, East Hampton, NY, East Hampton High School
Avalon Jade Theisen, Tampa, FL, Homeschool
Angel Thomas, High Point, NC, T. Wingate Andrews High

NSHSS STEM SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Chmura, Akron, St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
Kevin Jurewicz, Isle of Wight, VA, Isle of Wight Academy
Mofetoluwa Onasanya, Houston, TX, Alief Taylor High School
Autum Satterfield, Waynesville, NC, Tuscola High School
Hannah Steele, Bedford, VA, Liberty High School

UNITED PLANET VOLUNTEER TRAVEL PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS

Full program scholarship
Kaitlyn Robinson, London, KY, North Laurel High School
Partial program scholarships

Bryan Bernal, Neosho, MO, Crowder College, partial program scholarship
Kiva Carman-Frank, Milwaukee, WI, Rufus King International Baccalaureate High School
Serena Chen, West Windsor, NJ, The Lawrenceville School
Callie Ingwersen, Bowie, MD, Bowie High School

NSHSS VISUAL ARTS COMPETITION

Painting/Media
1st Alondra Hernandezo – Love that Surpasses Borders
2nd Brooke Landry – Sunken
3rd Thuy Hien Ngo – The Asian American
Photography

1st Tyler Nishimoto – Freedom Tower
2nd Anjini Azhar – Indigenous Tranquility
3rd Lluvia Sommer – Bird Man

NSHSS VIDEO COMPETITION

1st Paige Bowers, Parker, CO, Chaparral High School
2nd John Thomas Villanueva, Houston, TX, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory
3rd Soleil Gaylord, Telluride, CO, Telluride High School